Database Download

Please note that the file whose name has "WHOLEDB" has the entire database, while others have individual tables. So, you can download the entire database at once or individual tables separately depending on your network capacity. The file name consist of three parts: database name _ table name _ PubMed to date.

The version that is available for download here is semmedVER26. Older versions are archived in our internal file system and can be obtained by contacting semmed@nlm.nih.gov.

Here are the number of rows for each table in the database semmedVER26.

table name# of rows
CITATIONS25981012
CONCEPT1339227
CONCEPT_SEMTYPE1550482
PREDICATION18377514
PREDICATION_ARGUMENT39807059
PREDICATION_AGGREGATE85777203
SENTENCE158910856
SENTENCE_PREDICATION85759911



Database name: semmedVER26 (Processed up to April 30 2016)

Semrep version: Regular semrep version 1.7
Number of citations processed: 25979013
Number of predications: 85777203
* This database was obtained from the semrepping result without anaphora feature turned on.

TABLE NAME START DATE END DATE Size Download linksha1summd5sum
Entire Database 1865 Apr 30 2016 14.9G download download download
CITATIONS 1865 Apr 30 2016 126M download download download
METAINFO N/A N/A 764 download download download
CONCEPT N/A N/A 20.5M download download download
CONCEPT_SEMTYPE N/A N/A 8.5M download download download
PREDICATION_AGGREGATE 1865 Apr 30 2016 2.1G download download download
PREDICATION 1865 Apr 30 2016 67.4M download download download
PREDICATION_ARGUMENT 1865 Apr 30 2016 299M download download download
SENTENCE 1865 Apr 30 2016 9.2G download download download
SENTENCE_PREDICATION 1865 Apr 30 2016 3.1G download download download

The semrep files for this database is available for download at link.




Database name: semmedVER21_MB

Semrep version: Molecular Engineering semrep version

TABLE NAME START DATE END DATE Size Download linksha1summd5sum
Entire Database 2000 Sep 30 2012 10.3G download download download

The semrep files for this database is available for download at link.